English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Citizenship and Immigration)
honorarium [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Citoyenneté et immigration)
rétribution [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.