English (Military Decorations; Citizenship and Immigration; Military (General))
Honorary Chief Warrant Officer [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Décorations militaires; Citoyenneté et immigration; Militaire (Généralités))
Adjudant-Chef honoraire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Décoration décernée à une personne qui a travaillé à la cause des immigrants de l'Ouganda.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.