English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Advertising)
ACA Gold Medal Award [correct, Canada]; Association of Canadian Advertisers Gold Medal Award [correct]
OBS: First presented in 1941, [this award] is the Canadian advertising industry's most prestigious honour. It is awarded to an individual who has made an outstanding contribution to the advancement of marketing communications in Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Publicité)
Médaille d'or de l'ACA [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; Médaille d'or de l'Association canadienne des annonceurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Attribuée pour la première fois en 1941, [cette médaille] constitue la distinction la plus ancienne et la plus prestigieuse du monde de la publicité canadienne. Présentée par l'[ACA] cette récompense reconnaît le leadership, la passion et l'engagement de personnes ayant apporté une contribution essentielle à l'avancement des communications marketing au Canada.