English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
sponsorship regime [correct]
CONT: As outlined in the Strategic Framework, a new sponsorship regime is under development for ensuring that sponsors honour their commitments, including some form of a financial guarantee.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
régime de parrainage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme l'indique le cadre stratégique, un nouveau régime de parrainage est en cours d'élaboration de manière que les personnes qui parrainent des immigrants honorent leurs engagements, notamment en fournissant une forme de garantie financière.