English (Accounting)
on-balance sheet commitment [correct]
OBS: Liquidity is the availability of funds to honour all cash outflow commitments(both on-and off-balance sheet) as they fall due.
French (Comptabilité)
engagement au bilan [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A la fin de l'exercice au cours duquel les commandes ont été passées, rien ne matérialisera les engagements au bilan.