English (Offences and crimes; Sociology of Women)
honour killing [correct]; honour crime [correct]
CONT: These links are particularly useful in contexts where violence against women is considered legal or customary(such as in cases of honour killing or forced marriages).
French (Infractions et crimes; Sociologie des femmes)
crime d'honneur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Et il a fallu attendre la fin de l’année 2004 pour que le viol conjugal et les crimes d’honneur soient pris en compte dans le régime de droit international.