English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
honours thesis [correct]; undergraduate honours thesis [correct]
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Grades et diplômes)
thèse de spécialisation [correct, feminine noun]