English (Honorary Distinctions; Coast Guard)
Deputy Minister’s Award of Excellence
OBS: Source(s) : Transport Canada's Marine/Coast Guard Awards and Honours Program Handbook.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Garde côtière)
Mention d'excellence du Sous-ministre [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Guide du Programme des primes et honneurs du Groupe Marine/Garde côtière de Transports Canada.