English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
hood panel hinge [correct]
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
charnière de panneau de capot [correct, masculine noun]