English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
inside door lock [correct]
CONT: Open and close the doors, trunk, and hood. Lock and unlock the doors, using both the outside key lock and inside door lock.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
bouton de verrouillage intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Verrouillez et déverrouillez les portières avec la clé, puis avec le bouton.