English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Anatomy)
seedy-toe [correct]
OBS: The hoof wall is separated from the sensitive tissue near the toe.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Anatomie animale)
fourmillière en pince [feminine noun]
OBS: Cavité formée sous la paroi du sabot, entre la corne et la chair.