English (Horse Husbandry)
clinching [correct]
OBS: CLINCH. The part of a horseshoe nail visible on the outside of a shod horse's hoof. This part of the nail is folded down against the hoof to form a clamp, and normally has to be straightened or removed before the horseshoe can be pulled off without doing damage to the hoof. a. k. a. : Clench.
CONT: Diamond Clincher, 12. Designed for easier clinching of nails, less use of clinch block and hammer.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
rivetage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rivetage : Les pointes des clous dépassant de la paroi du sabot sont coupées.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar)
remache [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acción y efecto de remachar.
OBS: remachar : Machacar la punta o la cabeza del clavo ya clavado.