English (Animal Diseases; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
dry hoof [correct]
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
pied maigre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dont la corne est sèche et cassante.