English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Veterinary Medicine)
hoof grease [correct]
DEF: Unguent that helps to prevent brittleness of the hoof especially in light-coloured hooves.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Médecine vétérinaire)
graisse à pied [correct, feminine noun]; graisse à sabot [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Médicament d'usage externe dont l'excipient est un mélange de corps gras.
DEF: Graisse pour intérieur et extérieur du pied du cheval.