English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
heart bar shoe [correct]
OBS: Bar shoe : A protective horseshoe that has a bar enclosing it to help support the heel of the hoof.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
fer en cœur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fer à planche prolongée sur la fourchette.