English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
hoof packing [correct]
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
paquetage pour les pieds des chevaux [masculine noun]; rembourrage [masculine noun]; étoupade [feminine noun]