English (Chemical Engineering)
ammoniate; ammonate
DEF: Any organic material(as tankage or hoof and horn) from which nitrogen can be obtained in the form of ammonia(used chiefly commercially).
French (Génie chimique)
déchets aminés [masculine noun]