English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment))
hoof gauge [correct]; foot protractor [correct]; hoof leveller [correct]; hoof leveler [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole))
compas d'angularité pour sabots [masculine noun]; compas d'angularité [masculine noun]; rapporteur à sabots [masculine noun]