English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
ballotade [correct]
DEF: A forward leap performed by a horse trained in manège in which fore and hind legs are gathered under the body and the hind hoofs are turned outward so that the shoes are visible.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
ballotade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un des airs relevés.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
balotada [correct, feminine noun]