English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
oval [correct, adjective]
OBS: Hook shape of needle.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
ovale [correct, adjective]
OBS: Forme du crochet de l'aiguille.