English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
rubbish hook [correct]
CONT: The rubbish hook was originally designed as a companion to the pike pole to move debris during overhaul and to strip shingles from roofs … The width of the rubbish hook also makes it effective at opening plaster walls.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
gaffe à détritus [correct, feminine noun]