English (Advertising Techniques)
advertising message [correct]; advertisement message
CONT: Publication advertising makes use of newspapers or magazines to deliver the advertising message to measurable groups of readers.
CONT: Several components make up the advertising message : the hook, the slogan, the appeal, and the value. Each component of the advertising message seeks to convince the target market that they should spend money on a product or service.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
message publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le message publicitaire peut être communiqué par des moyens que l'on divise couramment en deux séries : les médias et les autres véhicules.
Spanish (Técnicas publicitarias)
mensaje publicitario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Mensaje] creado por y para un tipo de actividad social y económica que intenta persuadir a los posibles consumidores de la compra de un tipo de producto mediante una argumentación.
CONT: El principal componente del mensaje publicitario es de carácter informativo, pues éste debe dar a conocer las características del producto y/o servicio que se esté ofreciendo, así como los beneficios.