English (Plastics Manufacturing)
Hookean elasticity [correct]; ideal elasticity [correct]
CONT: When the material flows in from the gate, it will deform the metal ring outward, because of Hookean elasticity.
French (Plasturgie)
élasticité de Hooke [correct, feminine noun]; élasticité idéale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si la déformation est proportionnelle à la contrainte appliquée, la matière est dite présenter une élasticité de Hooke ou élasticité idéale.