English (Textile Industries; General Vocabulary)
poorly adjusted [correct, adjective]
CONT: stenter pin marks : A series of small apertures or severed yarns running parallel to and near the fabric edges. This defect is caused by hooked blunted or poorly adjusted stenter pins.
French (Industries du textile; Vocabulaire général)
mal réglé [correct, adjective]
CONT: marques de picots : Série de petites ouvertures de fils disjoints s'étendant parallèlement aux lisières du tissu [...] Ce défaut est causé par une mauvaise prise du tissu par des picots de la rame [...] réglés.