English (Advertising Media)
hooker [correct]; dealer imprint [correct]
DEF: The name and address of a local retailer, added to a manufacturer - prepared advertisement or advertising piece.
French (Supports publicitaires)
réclame-annexe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Publicité écrite où le fabricant mentionne les concessionnaires régionaux ou locaux de son produit.