English (Mountain Sports)
heel hooking [correct]; heel-hooking [correct]; heelhooking [correct]
DEF: A climbing technique where one leg is raised high and the heel of foot or boot is hooked around a high hold, while the body is supported mainly by the arms.
French (Sports de montagne)
crochetage de talon [correct, masculine noun]; crochetage talon [correct, masculine noun]; crochetage du talon [masculine noun]
DEF: Technique d'escalade qui s'effectue par le placement du talon à l'hauteur de la prise de main pour procurer un meilleur équilibre.