English (Textile Industries; Clothing; Bedding; Upholstery)
cling [correct, noun]; cohesion [correct]
CONT: Cling is a rare property that is only found in exceptionally high qualities of down. Tiny hooks develop on the individual fibers as down matures, and these hooks cause down clusters to cling together. This eliminates gaps between the clusters of down, resulting in a more even layer of insulation.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements; Literie; Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
cohésion [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Prendas de vestir; Ropa de cama; Tapicería (Industria del mueble))
cohesión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] capacidad de las fibras de permanecer juntas durante la hilatura.