English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
paternoster line [correct]; paternoster [correct]
DEF: A fishing line to which hooks or weights are attached at intervals.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
pater noster [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montage d'un bas de ligne [de pêche] avec plusieurs hameçons étagés sur potences.