English (Sewers and Drainage; Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
sewer hookup [correct]; sewer hook-up [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Égouts et drainage; Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
raccordement à l'égout [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.