English (Public Utilities (Civil Engineering); Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
utility hookup [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil); Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
raccordement aux services publics [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.