English (Water Distribution (Water Supply); Camping and Caravanning)
water hookup [correct]; water hook-up [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Distribution de l'eau; Camping et caravaning)
prise d'eau [correct, feminine noun]; raccordement à l'eau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans un terrain de caravaning.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.