English (Ground Equipment (Airports); Stationary Airport Facilities; Scientific Research Equipment)
compressed air hookup [correct]; compressed air outlet [correct]
CONT: Fuel lines and hydrants, compressed air hookups, and electrical power systems must be carefully preplanned because these systems are often placed under the apron pavement.
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports); Installations fixes d'aéroport; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
prise d'air comprimé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'oléoréseau, les prises d'air comprimé et le réseau d'alimentation électrique doivent être soigneusement planifiés à l'avance, car ils sont souvent installés sous la chaussée.