English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Moreton bay pine [correct]; hoop pine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Araucariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
araucaria de Cunningham [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Araucariaceae.