English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
mast band [correct]; mast hoop [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
cercle de mât [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cerceau de bois servant à enverguer une voile aurique.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Partes de los barcos)
zuncho de palo [masculine noun]