English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
skip through the hoop [correct]; jump into the hoop
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
saut à travers le cerceau
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
salto a través del aro [correct, masculine noun]