English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
cargo runner guide [correct]
DEF: Hoop or roller device fitted at one or more positions along the length of the derrick boom to give support to the cargo runner and prevent excessive sagging.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
guide pour câble de levage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arceau ou dispositif à rouleau, fixé en un ou plusieurs endroits le long de la corne de charge pour supporter le câble de levage et éviter une flèche excessive.