English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Asian nakedwood [correct]; Asian snakewood [correct]; hoop withe [correct]; Asian snakebark [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
colubrine d'Asie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.