English (Iron and Steel)
band iron
OBS: Bands and strips, iron or steel hoops
French (Sidérurgie)
bandelettes [feminine noun]; bandages [masculine noun]
OBS: Feuillards, bandages et lames de fer ou d'acier. Bandelettes et rubans.