English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
hoofcare [correct]; hoof care [correct]; care of hooves [correct]
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
soin aux sabots [correct, masculine noun]; soin des sabots [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
cuidado de los cascos [correct, masculine noun]