English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
few-seeded sedge [correct]; fewseed sedge [correct]; few-seeded hop sedge [correct]; running bog sedge [correct]; few-fruited sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex oligosperme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
juncia de pocas semillas [correct, feminine noun]