English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
low hop clover [correct]; large hop clover [correct]; hop trefoil [correct]; field clover [correct]; lesser hop clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: large hop clover : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trèfle couché [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.