English (Phraseology)
jump on the bandwagon [correct]; hop on the bandwagon [correct]; climb on the bandwagon [correct]; climb aboard the bandwagon [correct]
DEF: To support something popular ...
French (Phraséologie)
monter dans le train en marche [correct]; prendre le train en marche [correct]; sauter dans le train en marche [correct]; suivre le mouvement [correct]