English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
shrimp plant [correct]; Mexican shrimp plant [correct]; shrimp bush [correct]; false hop [correct]; rattlesnake beloperone [correct]
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Acanthaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
queue d'écrevisse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante tropicale de la famille des Acanthacées.