English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender hop clover [correct]; slender trefoil [correct]; slender yellow trefoil
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trèfle à petites fleurs [correct, masculine noun]; trèfle filiforme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
trébol filiforme [masculine noun]