English (Breadmaking; Food Industries)
hopped bread [correct]
CONT: Many regional breads exist in Austria. In the South for example, as a result of Hungarian influence, a dark "hopped" bread is made from a fermented hop extract and whole wheat flour. This bread has a sweet, aromatic flavour and remains fresh and moist for a long period.
French (Boulangerie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
pain houblonné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On trouve en Autriche de nombreux pains locaux. Dans le Sud, par exemple, sous l'influence hongroise, on consomme un pain houblonné préparé avec un extrait de houblon fermenté et de la farine de blé entier. Ce pain a une saveur douce et aromatique et demeure frais longtemps.