English (Botany; Horticulture)
female hop [correct]; tame hop [correct]
OBS: female: In botany, a plant that produces fruit ...
French (Botanique; Horticulture)
houblon femelle [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Horticultura)
lúpulo hembra [masculine noun]