English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
false hop sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex faux-lupulina [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.