English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hop sedge [correct]; common hop sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex houblon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
juncia de lúpulo [correct, feminine noun]