English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small hop-clover [correct]; lesser trefoil [correct]; small hop clover [correct]; suckling clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: small hop clover : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
petit trèfle jaune [correct, masculine noun]; trèfle douteux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.