English (Satellite Telecommunications)
multi-hop satellite link [correct]
DEF: A connection by satellite consisting of two or more satellite links interconnected at Earth stations.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
liaison multibond par satellite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liaison radioélectrique formée d'au moins deux liaisons par satellite connectées par l'intermédiaire de stations terriennes.