English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
Japanese hop hornbeam [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Betulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
ostryer du Japon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Betulaceae.