English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hop flatsedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
souchet petit-houblon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.