English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
woolly common hop tree [correct]
OBS: A small tree of the family Rutaceae. The scientific names P. mollis and P. tomentosa are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
ptéléa trifolié laineux [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rutacées. Les noms scientifiques suivants P. mollis et P. tomentosa sont caducs.