English (Satellite Telecommunications)
single-hop satellite link [correct]
CONT: A single-hop satellite link consists of an uplink from a transmitting earth station to the satellite and a downlink from the satellite to a receiving earth station.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
liaison par satellite à un seul bond [feminine noun]