English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Japanese hop [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cannabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
houblon du Japon [correct, masculine noun]; houblon japonais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cannabaceae.