English (Plant Biology; Horticulture)
male hop [correct]; seeder [correct]
OBS: male: In botany, having flowers that have stamens only and do not produce fruit or seed.
French (Biologie végétale; Horticulture)
houblon mâle [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Horticultura)
lúpulo macho [masculine noun]