English (Brewing and Malting; Beverages)
sludge [correct]; wort sediment [correct]; trub [correct, United States]
OBS: The wort is passed through a "hop jack" or separator to remove... a large amount of the protein... known by the name of "trub".
French (Brasserie et malterie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
dépôt de bac [correct, masculine noun]; trub [correct, masculine noun]; trouble [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La participation des protéines solubles aux troubles de la bière est un fait reconnu [...]