English (Information Processing (Informatics))
flow path [correct]
CONT: In hop-by-hop flow control, the flow path is usually constant for the lifetime of the connection between sender and receiver.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
branche de traitement [correct, feminine noun]