English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security; Finance)
cybersquatter [correct]; cyber-squatter [correct]; cyber squatter [correct]
DEF: A person who registers well-known company or brand etc. names as Internet domain names, in the hope of later selling them back to the brand owner at a profit.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI; Finances)
cybersquatteur [correct, masculine noun]; cybersquatteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui enregistre sur Internet des noms de domaine relatifs à des marques de commerce [ou à des personnes célèbres], dans l'espoir de les revendre avec profit aux sociétés [ou personnes] possédant ces mêmes noms.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Seguridad de IT; Finanzas)
ciberocupa [correct, common gender]; ciberokupa [correct, common gender]
DEF: Persona que registra dominios en Internet que no le corresponden para beneficiarse económicamente a través de la publicidad o la venta fraudulenta.