English (Law of Evidence; Practice and Procedural Law; General Vocabulary)
fear of prejudice [correct]
CONT: ... "Voluntary, "in relation to a statement, means that the statement was not obtained by fear of prejudice or hope of advantage exercised or held out by a person in authority.
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit judiciaire; Vocabulaire général)
crainte de préjudice [correct, feminine noun]; crainte d'un préjudice [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] déclaration volontaire : Une déclaration qui n'a pas été faite dans la crainte d'un préjudice ou dans l'espoir d'obtenir un avantage de la part d'une personne en autorité.