English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
erect Norway maple [correct]; Mount Hope maple [correct]
OBS
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
érable plane "Erectum" [correct, masculine noun]; érable de Norvège "Erectum" [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aceraceae.