English (Offences and crimes; Risks and Threats (Security))
threat of violence [correct, noun]
CONT: Threats of violence are statements or visuals representing an intention, aspiration, or call for violence against a target, and... can be expressed in various types of statements such as statements of intent, calls for action, advocacy, expressions of hope, aspirational statements and conditional statements.
French (Infractions et crimes; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
menace de violence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les menaces de violence sont des déclarations ou des images représentant une intention, un désir ou un appel à la violence contre une cible. Elles peuvent être exprimées sous différentes formes, telles que des déclarations d'intention, des appels à l'action, des prises de position, des expressions de souhait, des déclarations ambitieuses et des déclarations conditionnelles.