English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wall barley [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orge des rats [correct, feminine noun]; orge des souris [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.