English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smooth barley [correct]; seagreen barley [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orge glauque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.