English (Informatics)
multisync monitor [correct]; multiscan monitor [correct]
DEF: A monitor capable of responding to a wide range of horizontal and vertical synchronization rates.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Informatique)
moniteur multisynchrone [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
monitor de sincronización múltiple [correct, masculine noun]; monitor de multisincronización [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Monitor de colores capaz de ajustarse a una gama de frecuencias de entrada, de modo que puede trabajar con varios adaptadores de visualización.