English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
tabulation block format [correct, standardized]
DEF: A block format in which the first character of each word is the horizontal tabulation character and in which words are presented in a specified order.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
format de bloc à tabulation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Format de bloc dans lequel le premier caractère de chaque mot est le caractère de tabulation horizontale et dans lequel les mots sont présentés dans un ordre donné.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.