English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
shelving
OBS: --a form of wear at the horizontal joints of tank blocks.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
usure en étages
OBS: --forme d'usure qui se produit aux joints horizontaux des blocs de cuve.