English (Shipbuilding)
neutral trim; horizontal trim [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
assiette zéro [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.