English (Union Organization)
craft union [correct]; horizontal union [correct]; craft labour union; single craft union
DEF: An organization of workers bound by a common occupation, skill, or trade, or a group of closely related skilled tasks.
French (Organisation syndicale)
syndicat de métier [correct, masculine noun]; syndicat professionnel [correct, masculine noun]; syndicat de corps de métier [masculine noun]; syndicat horizontal [masculine noun]
DEF: Syndicat dont le critère d'admission des membres est leur appartenance à un métier déterminé.
Spanish (Organización sindical)
gremio [correct, masculine noun]; sindicato gremial [masculine noun]; sindicato profesional [masculine noun]