English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
horizontal shaft bulb unit; reversible bulb unit
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
groupe-bulbe réversible [masculine noun]