English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
horizontal ventilation rate [correct]
OBS: In non-industrialized regions wherever vertical and horizontal ventilation rates are unusually low, for example, pollution potential is high although air quality may be excellent.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
vitesse de ventilation horizontale [feminine noun]