English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
vertical ventilation rate [correct]
OBS: In non-industrialized regions wherever vertical and horizontal ventilation rate are unusually low, for example, pollution potential is high although air quality may be excellent.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
vitesse de ventilation verticale [feminine noun]