English (Atmospheric Physics; Polar Geography)
arctic haze [correct]
DEF: Haze in Arctic regions which reduces horizontal and oblique visibility and which may extend to a height of about 10 km. It appears blue-grey when viewed away from the Sun, and reddish-brown toward it.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Géographie du froid)
brume arctique [correct, feminine noun]; brume sèche arctique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans les régions arctiques [...] visibilité horizontale et oblique réduite pouvant s'étendre jusqu'à environ 10 km d'altitude.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Geografía polar)
calima ártica [feminine noun]; calina ártica [feminine noun]
DEF: Calima en las regiones árticas, con visibilidad oblicua y visibilidad horizontal reducidas; la reducción puede extenderse hasta unos 10 km de altura. Tiene un color azul grisáceo cuando se observa con el Sol a la espalda y rojizo marrón cuando se mira hacia el Sol.