English (Sewers and Drainage; Water Collection (Water supply))
horizontal well [correct]; push well [correct]
DEF: A tubular well pushed approximately horizontally into a water bearing stratum or under the bed of a lake or stream.
French (Égouts et drainage; Captage des eaux)
drain horizontal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Drain enfoncé horizontalement dans une couche aquifère, ou sous le lit d'un lac ou d'un cours d'eau.