English (Organization Planning)
collective goal [correct]
CONT: Horizontal issues are a real test of partnership and teamwork as well as a test of our commitment to focus on collective goals.
French (Planification d'organisation)
objectif commun [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les questions horizontales constituent le vrai test du partenariat et du travail en équipe, le test de notre engagement en faveur d'objectifs communs.