English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
bivane [correct]; bi-directional vane [correct]; bi-directional wind vane [correct]
DEF: Sensitive anemometer employed in turbulence studies to obtain simultaneously information concerning horizontal and vertical wind components.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
anémomètre bidirectionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anémomètre sensible employé dans l'étude de la turbulence pour recueillir simultanément des données sur les composantes horizontale et verticale du vent.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
biveleta [correct, feminine noun]; veleta bidireccional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anemómetro sensible para estudiar la turbulencia del viento y obtener simultáneamente datos relativos a los componentes horizontal y vertical del viento.