English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
multi-bladed windmill [correct]; multibladed windmill [correct]
DEF: A horizontal axis wind turbine provided with several blades.
OBS: The most famous example of multibladed windmills is the American farm windmill.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne multipale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne à axe horizontal dotée de nombreuses pales.
OBS: Le modèle le plus connu d'éolienne multipale est le «moulin américain».
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
hélice multipala [correct, feminine noun]