English (Wind Energy)
rotor axis height [correct]
DEF: The distance from the ground level to the horizontal axis of a wind turbine rotor.
French (Énergie éolienne)
hauteur de l'axe du rotor [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance entre le sol et l'axe horizontal du rotor d'une éolienne classique.