English (Centrifugal Pumps)
horizontal-shaft pump
OBS: centrifugal pumps are classed also as either horizontal-shaft or vertical-shaft pumps, depending on the position of the pump shaft.
French (Pompes centrifuges)
pompe à axe horizontal
OBS: les pompes centrifuges peuvent être à axe horizontal ou à axe vertical.