English (Sociology of Work; Ethics and Morals)
new professional values [correct, plural]
OBS: new professional values: term rarely used in the singular (new professional value).
OBS: According to the sources consulted, examples of «new professional values» are quality, innovation, initiative, creativity, resourcefulness, service to clients, horizontality and teamwork.
OBS: A subcategory of professional values, one of the four families of core values according to the Tait Report.
French (Sociologie du travail; Éthique et Morale)
nouvelles valeurs professionnelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; valeurs professionnelles nouvelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: nouvelles valeurs professionnelles : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (nouvelle valeur professionnelle).
OBS: Selon les sources consultées, les «nouvelles valeurs professionnelles» sont entre autres la qualité, l'innovation, l'initiative, la créativité, la débrouillardise, le service aux clients, l'horizontalité et le travail d'équipe.
OBS: Un sous-groupe de valeurs professionnelles, une des quatre familles de valeurs fondamentales selon le Rapport Tait.
Spanish (Sociología del trabajo; Ética y Moral)
nuevos valores profesionales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: De acuerdo con estas premisas, el proceso de orientación profesional debe atender a las siguientes finalidades [...]. Motivar la acción para crear nuevos espacios, nuevos contextos, nuevas formas de trabajo, nuevos valores profesionales, nuevas formas de equilibrio ser profesional-ser individual-ser social.