English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
horizontality deviation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The vertical difference between a specified point on a line or plane intended to be horizontal and the corresponding target point on a horizontal reference line or plane.
OBS: horizontality deviation : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
écart de niveau [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Différence verticale entre un point spécifié pris sur une ligne ou un plan supposé horizontal et le point recherché correspondant sur une ligne ou un plan horizontal de référence.
OBS: écart de niveau : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
desviación de horizontalidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia vertical entre un punto especificado sobre una línea o plano que debe ser horizontal y el correspondiente punto proyectado sobre una línea o un plano de referencia horizontal.