English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
horizontally mounted tank
CONT: Horizontally mounted tanks are cylindrical in shape with flat or dished ends and are mounted on concrete mats or saddles.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
réservoir horizontal [masculine noun]
CONT: Les réservoirs horizontaux ont une forme cylindrique et sont munis de plaques de bout arrondies ou planes, et reposent sur des claies ou des chevalets de béton.