English (Animal Biology; Biotechnology)
sex reversal [correct]; sex change [correct]; sex inversion [correct]
DEF: The modification of sex using genetic or hormonal manipulations.
French (Biologie animale; Biotechnologie)
renversement de sexe [correct, masculine noun]; inversion de sexe [correct, feminine noun]; inversion sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]; inversion du sexe [correct, feminine noun]; changement de sexe [masculine noun]
DEF: Modification du sexe par des hormones ou des moyens génétiques.
Spanish (Biología animal; Biotecnología)
sexualidad invertida [feminine noun]