English (Hormones)
endocrine [correct]
DEF: [Said of] any of various glands producing hormonal secretions that pass directly into the bloodstream.
French (Hormones)
endocrine [correct]
DEF: Se dit de glandes à sécrétion interne, dont le produit est déversé dans le sang.
Spanish (Hormonas)
endocrino [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese del] sistema formado por las glándulas que secretan sustancias llamadas hormonas hacia la sangre y los tejidos [...]