English (Medication)
tibolone [correct]
CONT: Eight women were assigned to hormonal replacement therapy with transdermal patches releasing 50 mg estradiol daily and cyclic medroxiprogesterone acetate 10 mg daily in those in whom uterus was not removed, whereas the remaining 8 patients were assigned to treatment with tibolone tablets 2. 5 mg daily.
French (Médicaments)
tibolone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tibolone, stéroïde de synthèse doté de propriétés à la fois oestrogéniques, androgéniques et progestatives, a été proposée.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
tibolona [feminine noun]