English (Hormones; Pregnancy)
let-down reflex [correct]; milk ejection reflex [correct]; milk let-down reflex [correct]
OBS: The let-down reflex which controls the flow of milk to the nipples is a psychosomatic reflex under hormonal control.
French (Hormones; Grossesse)
réflexe d'évacuation [masculine noun]; réflexe d'éjection [masculine noun]; réflexe d'éjection du lait [masculine noun]