English (Cattle Raising; Animal Feed (Agric.))
grass-fed cattle [correct]; grassfed cattle [correct]
CONT: The [national certification] standard [for grassfed cattle, sheep and goats] requires that animals be raised on pasture or range, where they can browse on an exclusive diet of grass and forage plants. Animals may not be fed grain or grain by-products, or receive hormone or antibiotic treatments of any kind.
French (Élevage des bovins; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
bovins nourris à l'herbe [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: bovins nourris à l'herbe : terme à utiliser selon Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.