English (Animal Reproduction)
seasonal sexual activity [correct]
CONT: Seasonal sexual activity in ewes is controlled by the hormone melatonin, which is secreted by the pineal gland in the brain.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
activité sexuelle saisonnière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les caprins ont une activité sexuelle saisonnière. La saison de reproduction correspond à la période des jours décroissants [...]