English (Hypophysis)
prolactinoma [correct]; prolactin secreting adenoma [correct]
DEF: A benign tumor of the pituitary gland that produces a hormone called "prolactin. "
French (Hypophyse)
prolactinome [correct, masculine noun]; adénome à prolactine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le prolactinome est la plus fréquente des tumeurs hypophysaires sécrétantes touchant également l'homme et la femme.