English (Medication)
fulvestrant [correct]
CONT: Fulvestrant belongs to the group of cancer-fighting medications known as "antineoplastics, "and specifically to the type of antineoplastics known as "anti-estrogens. "It treats certain types of breast cancer by blocking the effects of the hormone estrogen in the body.
French (Médicaments)
fulvestrant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fulvestrant appartient au groupe de médicaments qui combattent le cancer et que l'on appelle des «antinéoplasiques», et il se classe plus précisément parmi le groupe des antinéoplasiques désignés «antiestrogènes». Il agit contre certains types de cancer du sein en bloquant les effets de l'hormone œstrogène dans le corps.