English (Animal Diseases)
foetal giantism [correct]; fetal giantism [correct]
OBS: Fetal of, pertaining to, or like a fetus.
OBS: Giantism. Abnormally great growth of the body, due to an excessive production of growth hormone by the centerior lobe of the pituitary gland.
French (Maladies des animaux)
gigantisme fœtal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gigantisme. Croissance anormalement importante d'un individu humain, animal ou végétal, les proportions relatives des divers organes restant respectées.
OBS: Fœtal. Se dit de ce qui se rapporte au fœtus.