English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
equilenin [correct]
DEF: An estrogenic steroidal hormone isolated from urine of pregnant mares.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H18O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
équilénine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Métabolite de l'œstrone, extrait de l'urine de jument gravide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H18O2