English (Aquaculture; Animal Reproduction)
induced spawning [correct]; spawning induction [correct]
DEF: [The process of emitting eggs] which is brought about by hormone administration and/or environment manipulation, such as changes in water temperature.
French (Aquaculture; Reproduction des animaux)
induction de la ponte [correct, feminine noun]; ponte induite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Phase marquée par l'émission des œufs ou des ovules] provoquée par le contrôle des facteurs de l'environnement ou le contrôle physiologique de l'animal.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Reproducción de animales)
puesta inducida [correct, feminine noun]; inducción de la puesta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Puesta: Acción externa (puesta inducida) o proceso natural (puesta natural) por los que las especies objeto de la acuicultura, liberan al agua sus huevos, larvas o esporas.