English (Cancers and Oncology; Hormones; Genitourinary Tract)
hormone-dependent cancer [correct]
DEF: A cancer (breast, ovary, body of uterus, prostate) the growth of which is or may be stimulated by the sex hormones.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Hormones; Appareil génito-urinaire)
cancer hormonodépendant [correct, masculine noun]; cancer hormono-dépendant [masculine noun]
DEF: Cancer (sein, ovaire, corps de l'utérus, prostate) dont la croissance est ou peut être stimulée par les hormones sexuelles.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Hormonas; Aparato genitourinario)
cáncer hormono-dependiente [correct, masculine noun]