English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Hormones)
bioidentical hormone replacement therapy [correct]; BHRT [correct]; bioidentical HRT [correct]; BHRT [correct]; BHRT
CONT: BHRT can be used to treat men and women when their hormone levels drop or become unbalanced. It’s most frequently used to ease symptoms of perimenopause and menopause. ... Bioidentical hormones are manmade hormones derived from plant estrogens that are chemically identical to those the human body produces.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Hormones)
hormonothérapie substitutive à base d'hormones bio-identiques [correct, feminine noun]; hormonothérapie de substitution à base d'hormones bio-identiques [correct, feminine noun]; hormonothérapie substitutive à base d'hormones bioidentiques [correct, feminine noun]; hormonothérapie de substitution à base d'hormones bioidentiques [correct, feminine noun]