English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
definite clause [correct]; strict horn clause [correct]
DEF: A clause ... with exactly one positive literal ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
clause définie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
cláusula definida [correct, feminine noun]