English (Ship and Boat Parts)
horn cleat [correct]; range cleat [correct]
CONT: A horn cleat is the traditional [cleat] design, featuring two "horns" extending parallel to the deck or the axis of the spar, attached to a flat surface or a spar, and resembling an anvil.
French (Parties des bateaux)
taquet à corne [correct, masculine noun]