English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
Horn clause [correct]
DEF: ... a clause containing at most one positive literal.
CONT: In logic programming, Horn clauses are expressions connected by "or" with at most one positive proposition.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
clause de Horn [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] clause comportant au plus un littéral positif.
OBS: Les clauses de Horn possèdent une syntaxe plus restrictive que les règles de production utilisées dans beaucoup de systèmes experts.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
cláusula de Horn [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cláusula que contiene como máximo un literal positivo.