English (Wind Instruments)
flugelhorn [correct]; flügelhorn [correct]; fluegelhorn [correct]; flugel horn [correct]; flugel [correct]
DEF: A bugle with valves, similar to the cornet but having a wider bore.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
flugelhorn [correct, masculine noun]