English (Paleontology)
ceratosaurus [correct]
OBS: (...) swift, savage, twenty-foot-long carnosaur (...)
OBS: An American species of the Dinosauria, whose skull exhibits a bony horn core.
French (Paléontologie)
cératosaure [correct]; ceratosaurus [correct]
OBS: Reptile fossile, de l'ordre des dinosauriens.