English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
E-plane sectoral horn [correct]
DEF: A sectoral horn flared in the E plane only. The parallel sides are perpendicular to the electric field of the principal mode of the rectangular waveguide feeding the horn.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
cornet sectoriel E [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cornet sectoriel dont les deux faces parallèles sont perpendiculaires au champ électrique du mode principal du guide rectangulaire qui l'alimente.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
bocina sectorial en el plano E [feminine noun]
DEF: Bocina sectorial cuyas dos caras paralelas son perpendiculares al campo eléctrico del modo principal de la guiaonda rectangular que la alimenta.