English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
horn fly [correct]
OBS: A pest of cattle.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mouche des cornes [correct, feminine noun]; lyperosia [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Parasite des bovins domestiques.