English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Great Lakes horn snail [correct]
DEF: Freshwater Mollusc of the family pleuroceridae(horn snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
goniobase commune [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille pleuroceridae (pleurocéridés).